← Back to the price guide

Model Train Sold Prices — Complete List

Every verified sold listing behind the Dragginmasters Trains price guide: real eBay sold prices for N scale and HO scale model train locomotives, each one checked against the actual sold listing. 240 comps below, updated 2026-10-11. Prices shown are the final sold prices; control types (DC, DCC-ready, DCC, DCC with sound) are kept on separate lines because a decoder changes what a locomotive is worth.

Athearn Burlington powered diesel #244 — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $20.75, range $20.75 to $20.75
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-01Burlington$20.75

Athearn F7A — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $103.51, range $103.51 to $103.51
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Cotton Belt (SSW) #947$103.51

Athearn GP35 — HO scale, DC

3 sold — average $48.71, range $36.44 to $69.69
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-28Santa Fe #1312$69.69
2026-10-10Soo Line #729$36.44
2026-10-11Santa Fe #2605$39.99

Athearn GP40 — HO scale, DCC

1 sold — average $75.00, range $75.00 to $75.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Seaboard Coast Line #1560$75.00

Athearn GP40-2 — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $65.00, range $65.00 to $65.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Texas Mexican Railway #1171$65.00

Athearn GP9 — HO scale, DCC-ready

1 sold — average $199.95, range $199.95 to $199.95
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02New York Central #5942$199.95

Athearn SD40-2 — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $249.99, range $249.99 to $249.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30Kansas City Southern #681$249.99

Athearn SD40T-2 — HO scale, DC

3 sold — average $86.50, range $34.99 to $125.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-08Southern Pacific #8322$34.99
2026-10-10Southern Pacific #8326$99.00
2026-10-11Southern Pacific #8630$125.50

Athearn SD45-2 — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $235.99, range $235.99 to $235.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Conrail #6664$235.99

Athearn SW1500 — HO scale, DC

3 sold — average $45.00, range $29.99 to $71.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02CSX$71.00
2026-10-10Santa Fe #2418A$34.00
2026-10-11Southern Pacific #2286$29.99

Athearn U28B — HO scale, DC

5 sold — average $52.39, range $35.95 to $96.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-04Western Pacific #754$96.00
2026-08-23Georgia Central #1004$40.00
2026-08-25Norfolk Western$35.95
2026-08-31Western Pacific #3403$45.00
2026-10-03Norfolk and Western #1903$45.00

Athearn (blue box) F7A — HO scale, DC

5 sold — average $33.98, range $19.55 to $59.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-20Baltimore & Ohio$22.88
2026-09-29Wabash #1102$59.99
2026-10-03Northern Pacific #6011A$44.99
2026-10-05Amtrak #157$19.55
2026-10-10Penn Central #1602$22.50

Athearn (blue box) GP38-2 — HO scale, DC

5 sold — average $46.63, range $40.00 to $60.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-14CSX #2500$40.00
2026-07-31Missouri Pacific #3512$42.13
2026-09-26Norfolk Southern$41.00
2026-10-05Norfolk Southern #5246$50.00
2026-10-05Conrail #8276$60.00

Athearn (blue box) PA-1 — HO scale, DC

2 sold — average $25.49, range $21.99 to $29.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-29New York Central$21.99
2026-10-10Baltimore and Ohio (B&O)$29.00

Athearn (blue box) SD40-2 — HO scale, DC

6 sold — average $46.42, range $35.00 to $57.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30Montana Rail Link #250$35.00
2026-10-01Montana Rail Link$57.00
2026-10-01Missouri Pacific #3256$40.00
2026-10-01Union Pacific #3570$48.50
2026-10-02Union Pacific #3571$46.00
2026-10-02Milwaukee Road #23$52.00

Athearn Genesis SD45-2 — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $255.99, range $255.99 to $255.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-29CSX #8974$255.99

Atlas C420 — N scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $211.98, range $211.98 to $211.98
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Delaware & Hudson$211.98

Atlas Dash 8-40B — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $85.00, range $85.00 to $85.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Conrail$85.00

Atlas GP-9 — N scale, DCC-ready

1 sold — average $86.00, range $86.00 to $86.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30Minneapolis & St. Louis #600$86.00

Atlas GP35 — N scale, DC

6 sold — average $59.76, range $43.56 to $89.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-06Penn Central #2372$89.00
2026-09-22Conrail #3625$43.56
2026-10-02Santa Fe$50.00
2026-10-02Pennsylvania Railroad #2287$62.99
2026-10-05Rio Grande DRGW #3046$53.00
2026-10-05Penn Central #6031$59.99

Atlas GP35 — N scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $152.50, range $152.50 to $152.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Union Pacific #742$152.50

Atlas GP38 — N scale, DCC

5 sold — average $112.60, range $77.00 to $145.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-30Santa Fe #3501$99.99
2026-08-01HLCX (Helm Financial) #3626$110.50
2026-09-19Santa Fe #3520$129.99
2026-10-06BNSF #2177$77.00
2026-10-10HLCX (Helm Financial) #3618$145.50

Atlas GP38 — N scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $147.50, range $147.50 to $147.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-11Baltimore & Ohio #4819$147.50

Atlas GP38-2 — HO scale, DC

5 sold — average $88.58, range $67.51 to $130.47
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-17Canadian Pacific #3028 Pac-Man$67.51
2026-09-02Frisco #469$94.95
2026-09-13GATX Leasing GMTX #2344$80.00
2026-10-02Farmrail$130.47
2026-10-05SOO LINE #733$69.99

Atlas GP38-2 — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $100.00, range $100.00 to $100.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-27Norfolk Southern #5354$100.00

Atlas GP38-2 — N scale, DCC-ready

2 sold — average $88.44, range $78.87 to $98.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-03Southern Railway$98.00
2026-10-10Soo Line #4515$78.87

Atlas GP40-2 — HO scale, DCC

1 sold — average $65.00, range $65.00 to $65.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30Conrail #3275$65.00

Atlas GP7 Ph.1 — N scale, DCC-ready

1 sold — average $89.00, range $89.00 to $89.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-29Santa Fe (unnumbered)$89.00

Atlas RS-11 — N scale, DCC-ready

2 sold — average $99.88, range $85.00 to $114.75
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Lehigh Valley$114.75
2026-10-10New Haven #1411$85.00

Atlas U25B — N scale, DC

4 sold — average $53.99, range $45.00 to $61.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-14Conrail #2629$61.00
2026-10-02New Haven #2509$45.00
2026-10-10Chesapeake & Ohio #2500$49.95
2026-10-11Santa Fe #1608$60.00

Atlas (Classic) RS-3 — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $115.00, range $115.00 to $115.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-18Erie #918$115.00

Atlas (Kato-made) GP38-2 — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $78.50, range $78.50 to $78.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-10Penn Central #2524$78.50

Atlas (Kato-made) U25B — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $43.00, range $43.00 to $43.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-28Santa Fe$43.00

Atlas Master GP7TT Ph2 — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $104.99, range $104.99 to $104.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-29Erie Lackawanna #1406$104.99

Atlas/Kato ALCO RS-11 — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $35.00, range $35.00 to $35.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-01Conrail$35.00

Atlas/Kato GE U25B Phase IIb — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $51.00, range $51.00 to $51.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-01Seaboard System$51.00

Bachmann 2-8-0 Consolidation — N scale, DC

2 sold — average $94.97, range $60.00 to $129.95
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-06Western Maryland #763$129.95
2026-10-07ATSF #676$60.00

Bachmann ALCO RS3 — N scale, DCC

5 sold — average $92.73, range $59.00 to $134.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-31Pennsylvania #5604$79.00
2026-09-19Southern #2137$115.68
2026-10-04Southern #2137$59.00
2026-10-04Pennsylvania #5604$75.00
2026-10-05Boston & Maine #1505$134.99

Bachmann EMD F7 — N scale, DC

5 sold — average $25.98, range $21.50 to $30.40
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-19Great Northern$21.50
2026-10-01Santa Fe #8613$25.00
2026-10-03Santa Fe #215$25.00
2026-10-04Southern Pacific #15007$28.00
2026-10-07Chessie System #7017$30.40

Bachmann EMD F7 — N scale, DCC

1 sold — average $120.99, range $120.99 to $120.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-19Erie Lackawanna$120.99

Bachmann EMD GP40 — N scale, DCC+Sound

2 sold — average $114.48, range $99.97 to $129.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-09Union Pacific #678$99.97
2026-09-27Union Pacific #678$129.00

Bachmann GP38-2 — N scale, DCC+Sound

2 sold — average $167.37, range $129.00 to $205.74
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-02Union Pacific #2144$205.74
2026-10-07Union Pacific #2144$129.00

Bachmann GP38-2 — N scale, DCC-ready

1 sold — average $85.00, range $85.00 to $85.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-21BNSF #2273$85.00

Bachmann S4 — N scale, DCC

4 sold — average $76.00, range $34.00 to $105.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-08Western Maryland #145$85.00
2026-08-15Union Pacific$105.00
2026-10-02Santa Fe #1528$80.00
2026-10-07Pittsburgh & Lake Erie$34.00

Bachmann SD40-2 — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $85.00, range $85.00 to $85.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-28CSX #8013$85.00

Bachmann SD45 — N scale, DCC

1 sold — average $49.95, range $49.95 to $49.95
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-08Union Pacific$49.95

Bachmann SD45 — N scale, DCC+Sound

3 sold — average $125.83, range $117.50 to $135.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-26Santa Fe #5320$125.00
2026-09-27Rio Grande #5336$135.00
2026-10-09Reading #7601$117.50

Bachmann Spectrum 2-10-0 Decapod — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $225.00, range $225.00 to $225.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-01Susquehanna #2443$225.00

Bachmann Spectrum 2-8-0 — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $99.00, range $99.00 to $99.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-01Baltimore & Ohio$99.00

Bachmann Spectrum 2-8-0 Consolidation — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $149.99, range $149.99 to $149.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-10Unlettered$149.99

Bachmann Spectrum 4-6-0 Ten-Wheeler — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $250.00, range $250.00 to $250.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-01Southern #1004$250.00

Bachmann Spectrum GE 44 Ton Switcher — N scale, DCC

1 sold — average $132.50, range $132.50 to $132.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-04Baltimore & Ohio$132.50

Bachmann Spectrum SD45 — N scale, DCC-ready

1 sold — average $69.95, range $69.95 to $69.95
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-19Undecorated$69.95

Broadway Limited 2-8-0 Consolidation — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $449.99, range $449.99 to $449.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-25Maine Central #516$449.99

Broadway Limited F3B — N scale, DCC+Sound

3 sold — average $208.98, range $199.99 to $225.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-07Southern Pacific #537$225.00
2026-09-28Lehigh Valley #513$201.95
2026-10-06Florida East Coast #553$199.99

Broadway Limited F7A — HO scale, DCC+Sound

5 sold — average $214.30, range $160.00 to $254.98
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-15Rock Island #115$254.98
2026-07-15Denver & Rio Grande Western #5604$225.00
2026-07-25Rock Island #115$160.00
2026-09-29Southern Pacific (Bloody Nose)$211.55
2026-10-06Northern Pacific #6008D Pine Tree$219.95

Broadway Limited GP20 — HO scale, DCC+Sound

5 sold — average $187.28, range $110.00 to $265.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-22Toledo, Peoria & Western #2003$212.95
2026-09-30CB&Q #908$265.00
2026-10-03Conrail #2111$140.50
2026-10-04EMD Demo #5625$110.00
2026-10-06Union Pacific #487$207.95

Broadway Limited USRA Light Mikado 2-8-2 — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $429.99, range $429.99 to $429.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30Rock Island #2501$429.99

Broadway Limited USRA Light Mikado 2-8-2 — N scale, DCC+Sound

3 sold — average $138.32, range $135.00 to $139.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-15Great Northern #3202$139.99
2026-09-01Union Pacific #2490$135.00
2026-10-11Union Pacific #2490$139.97

IHC 4-6-2 Pacific — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $180.00, range $180.00 to $180.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-08Lehigh Valley #2022$180.00

InterMountain SD40-2 — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $160.69, range $160.69 to $160.69
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-31Burlington Northern #6332$160.69

InterMountain SD40-2 — N scale, DCC+Sound

5 sold — average $179.99, range $122.50 to $249.95
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-06Santa Fe #5075$169.99
2026-09-15Union Pacific #3367$122.50
2026-10-05Canadian Pacific #6613$177.50
2026-10-09GATX Leasing #7367$249.95
2026-10-10Canadian Pacific (CP Rail) #5771$180.00

Kato AC4400CW — N scale, DCC+Sound

4 sold — average $129.84, range $95.00 to $143.79
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-05BNSF #5656$140.28
2026-10-02Canadian Pacific$95.00
2026-10-10BNSF #5615$140.28
2026-10-11BNSF #5622$143.79

Kato E8A — N scale, DC

5 sold — average $80.60, range $64.00 to $100.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-16Chicago & Northwestern #5021B$95.00
2026-10-10New York Central #4049$64.00
2026-10-11New York Central #4054$66.00
2026-10-11Burlington (CB&Q) #9988A$100.00
2026-10-11Santa Fe (ATSF) #82$78.00

Kato E8A — N scale, DCC

1 sold — average $75.00, range $75.00 to $75.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-11Amtrak #4316$75.00

Kato F40PH — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $124.99, range $124.99 to $124.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-10Metrolink #800$124.99

Kato F40PH — N scale, DCC-ready

5 sold — average $106.38, range $96.99 to $114.95
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-08Amtrak (Phase III, #405)$99.95
2026-08-30Chicago Metra (#157 'City of Palatine')$114.95
2026-09-10Amtrak (Phase III, #405)$96.99
2026-09-30Amtrak (Phase III)$105.45
2026-10-02Chicago Metra$114.55

Kato F7A — N scale, DCC+Sound

5 sold — average $167.60, range $120.00 to $227.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-18Santa Fe #325 (Bluebonnet)$120.00
2026-07-18Santa Fe #300 (Warbonnet)$160.00
2026-09-23Santa Fe$180.50
2026-09-23Santa Fe (ATSF) Warbonnet #300$227.50
2026-10-06AT&SF #304 Yellow Bonnet$149.99

Kato GS-4 4-8-4 — N scale, DC

5 sold — average $187.59, range $140.00 to $207.95
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-27Southern Pacific #4433$189.99
2026-08-05Southern Pacific #4445$207.95
2026-08-27Southern Pacific #4454$200.00
2026-10-06BNSF #4449$140.00
2026-10-06Southern Pacific Lines #4449$199.99

Kato GS-4 4-8-4 — N scale, DCC+Sound

5 sold — average $439.78, range $299.00 to $599.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-22BNSF #4449$599.95
2026-07-23Southern Pacific #4445 Black Postwar$325.00
2026-08-16Southern Pacific #4433$374.95
2026-09-22Southern Pacific #4449 Daylight$299.00
2026-10-11Southern Pacific Daylight #4454$599.99

Kato NW2 — N scale, DC

5 sold — average $97.32, range $75.87 to $104.49
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-16Union Pacific #1032$103.95
2026-09-19Burlington Northern #534$97.95
2026-09-25Union Pacific #1032$104.35
2026-10-06ATSF Santa Fe #2414$75.87
2026-10-06Union Pacific #1032$104.49

Kato NW2 — N scale, DCC

1 sold — average $129.99, range $129.99 to $129.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-11Union Pacific #1008$129.99

Kato P42 — N scale, DCC

1 sold — average $100.00, range $100.00 to $100.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-11Amtrak #134$100.00

Kato P42 — N scale, DCC-ready

5 sold — average $98.44, range $63.00 to $112.45
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-29Amtrak (Operation Lifesaver #203)$99.98
2026-10-02VIA Rail #917$63.00
2026-10-03Amtrak$105.80
2026-10-03VIA Rail$110.95
2026-10-03Amtrak$112.45

Kato P42 Genesis — N scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $145.50, range $145.50 to $145.50
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-29Amtrak #182 Phase IV$145.50

Kato SD-45 — HO scale, DCC

1 sold — average $58.00, range $58.00 to $58.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30Wisconsin Central #6582$58.00

Kato SD40 — HO scale, DCC-ready

1 sold — average $55.19, range $55.19 to $55.19
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30Conrail #6345$55.19

Kato SD45 — N scale, DCC

1 sold — average $60.00, range $60.00 to $60.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30CP Rail #5494$60.00

Kato SD70ACe — N scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $175.00, range $175.00 to $175.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-10Denver & Rio Grande Western #1989$175.00

Kato SD70ACu — N scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $133.00, range $133.00 to $133.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-30Norfolk Southern #7337$133.00

Kato SD70MAC — N scale, DC

5 sold — average $93.39, range $79.99 to $123.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-21BNSF (#9839, Swoosh)$94.95
2026-10-01CSX$79.99
2026-10-02BNSF #9799$123.99
2026-10-03BNSF$80.00
2026-10-03BN$88.00

Kato SD70MAC — N scale, DCC

5 sold — average $141.88, range $102.50 to $209.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-01BNSF #9779$127.50
2026-10-05BNSF #8802$129.98
2026-10-06BNSF #9779$102.50
2026-10-06Alaska Railroad #4328 100th Anniversary$209.99
2026-10-06Burlington Northern Executive #9580$139.44

Kato SD70MAC — N scale, DCC+Sound

5 sold — average $241.20, range $130.00 to $269.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-30BNSF #9779 (Executive)$269.00
2026-10-05BNSF #9799 Executive$269.00
2026-10-06BNSF #9799 Executive$269.00
2026-10-06BNSF #9779 Executive$269.00
2026-10-06Burlington Northern #9662$130.00

Kato SD70MAC — N scale, DCC-ready

5 sold — average $91.44, range $76.59 to $108.65
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-24BNSF #9647$81.00
2026-08-22CSX YN2 #727$84.99
2026-10-01Alaska Railroad #4328$108.65
2026-10-02BNSF #9779$105.95
2026-10-05Conrail #4133$76.59

Kato SD90/43MAC — N scale, DCC

5 sold — average $103.88, range $80.00 to $171.38
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-27Union Pacific #8242$171.38
2026-09-29Union Pacific #8242$100.00
2026-10-10Union Pacific #8146$80.00
2026-10-11Southern Pacific (custom paint)$82.00
2026-10-11Union Pacific #8242$86.00

Kato USRA Heavy Mikado 2-8-2 — N scale, DC

3 sold — average $122.99, range $109.00 to $139.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-16Erie #3204$109.00
2026-10-07Southern Pacific #376$139.99
2026-10-11Undecorated$119.99

Mantua 2-8-2 Mikado — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $75.00, range $75.00 to $75.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-17B&O #4618$75.00

Micro-Trains F7 — N scale, DC

1 sold — average $120.00, range $120.00 to $120.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-01Civil War Heritage #1861$120.00

Proto 2000 0-8-0 — HO scale, DCC+Sound

1 sold — average $205.99, range $205.99 to $205.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-09Chesapeake & Ohio #361$205.99

Proto 2000 E7A — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $45.49, range $45.49 to $45.49
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-21Chicago Northwestern #5009A$45.49

Proto 2000 GP30 — HO scale, DC

3 sold — average $44.95, range $29.15 to $61.96
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-08Pennsylvania Railroad #2234$61.96
2026-10-10Pennsylvania Railroad #2234$43.73
2026-10-11Santa Fe #1234$29.15

Proto 2000 GP9 — HO scale, DC

5 sold — average $49.81, range $42.05 to $59.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-10-01Union Pacific #284$42.05
2026-10-03Central Vermont (no number)$59.00
2026-10-06Lehigh Valley #301$55.00
2026-10-10Pennsylvania Railroad (PRR)$49.99
2026-10-11Nickel Plate Road #514$43.00

Proto 2000 GP9 II — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $54.99, range $54.99 to $54.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-28Southern Pacific #5892$54.99

Proto 2000 SD60 — HO scale, DC

5 sold — average $68.60, range $55.00 to $90.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-23EMD #8302$60.00
2026-09-30Kansas City Southern #58706$55.00
2026-10-04CSX #8700$90.00
2026-10-10Oakway (EMD) #9003$73.00
2026-10-10Kansas City Southern #718$65.00

Rivarossi 4-6-2 Heavy Pacific — HO scale, DC

3 sold — average $130.33, range $76.00 to $169.99
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-09-10Santa Fe #3423$145.00
2026-10-10Milwaukee #54-02$76.00
2026-10-11Baltimore & Ohio President Washington$169.99

Stewart Hobbies F3B Phase II — HO scale, DC

1 sold — average $40.00, range $40.00 to $40.00
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-07-20Undecorated (gray)$40.00

WalthersProto GP9 — HO scale, DC

5 sold — average $201.41, range $187.99 to $212.48
Sold dateRoad namePrice
2026-08-04Union Pacific #292$187.99
2026-08-21Southern Pacific #3332$206.13
2026-09-21Canadian Pacific #8617$187.99
2026-09-21Chicago & North Western #4554$212.48
2026-10-06Chicago & North Western #4557$212.48

Dragginmasters Trains — an independent model train price guide. Sold data is verified per listing; prices reflect what buyers actually paid.